Privacy Policy

InternetMarketerr Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting InternetMarketerr™ website located at https://www.InternetMarketerr.com (the “Site“).  The Site is an Internet property of PointLine Global, LLC (“PLG,” “we,” “our” or “us“). This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) covers our treatment of personal information and other information that we collect when Users  (“Users,” “you” or “your”): (a) access or use the Site; (b) access and/or download any of the: (i) text, audio, video, photographs, graphics, artwork, testimonials, e-books and/or other content featured on the Site, including health treatment-related content (collectively, “Informational Content” OR “Resources”); and/or (ii) links to third party websites, products and/or services (“Third-Party Links,” and together with the Informational Content, the “Content”); (c) access links to related social media pages/accounts on third-party social media websites, including but not limited to: Facebook®, Instagram®, Twitter®, Pinterest®, and YouTube®  (“Social Media sites”); (d) purchase products featured on the Site (collectively, “The Products”); (e) access any pages or sections, including but not limited to: product reviews, message boards, comments, customer ratings, and any interactive features of the Site (collectively, “Interactive Services”); (f) register to receive any notifications or e-mail newsletter (“Newsletter”); and/or (g) utilize the various contact forms and/or contact information made available on the Site as a means to contact directly, or request to be contacted (collectively, the “Contact Services,” and together with the Site, Content, Social Media sites, Products, and Newsletter, the “Site Offerings”).

PLEASE NOTE: If you are a resident of a European Union Member State, you are not permitted to use the Site and/or Site Offerings.

Capitalized terms not defined herein shall have the meanings set forth in the Site’s Terms and Conditions (“Terms and Conditions”).

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY IN THEIR ENTIRETY, YOU MAY NOT ACCESS OR OTHERWISE USE THE SITE OFFERINGS.

 Please be advised that InternetMarketerr™ is not in any way affiliated with Facebook, Google, Pinterest, Instagram, Twitter, or YouTube; nor are the Site content, offerings or Resources endorsed, administered or sponsored by any of those entities.

California Privacy Rights

If you are a resident of the State of California and would like to learn how your “personal information” (as defined in the Shine the Light Law, Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.83) is shared with third parties, what categories of personal information that we have shared with third parties in the preceding year, as well as the names and addresses of those third parties, please e-mail us.

 Further, if you are a resident of the State of California and would like to opt-out from the disclosure of your personal information to any third-party for marketing purposes, please e-mail us.

Nevada Privacy Rights

If you are a resident of the State of Nevada and would like to opt-out from the sale of your personal information to any third party data broker, please e-mail us. 

Personal Information Collected

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, “personal information” shall mean individually identifiable information from or about an individual.  We collect personal information when you access the Site and complete the required information request form(s) and/or otherwise provide such information to us.  The information that you must supply on the form(s) may include, without limitation: (a) your full name; (b) your mailing/billing address; (c) your e-mail address; (d) your telephone number; (e) your credit card information (when purchasing InternetMarketerr™ Products), if any; and/or (f) any other information requested by us on the applicable registration Form.  For purposes of this Privacy Policy, item (e) in the preceding paragraph shall be considered “Sensitive Information.”

Use and Sharing of Personal Information

Other than as set forth in this Privacy Policy, we will never share, sell, rent, exchange or barter your personal information to, or with, any third party for financial gain or marketing purposes. By making your personal information available to us, you grant us the right, subject to applicable state and federal laws, to use that personal information (to contact you by telephone, email, and to send you various marketing messages that contain promotional offers us, as well as offers from our third party partners, if any, that we believe may be of interest to you. If you wish to stop receiving future communications from us, please follow the instructions at the end of each such marketing message, or see the “Opt-Out/Unsubscribe” section below.  When you submit personal information, we use that personal information to personalize your experience with the Site and to facilitate the delivery of the applicable Resources to you, including to respond to inquiries made by you.

We may also employ third parties and individuals to perform certain functions on our behalf, including helping us operate the Site Offerings and/or to administer related activities on our behalf. Examples include sending direct and electronic mail, removing duplicate information from User lists, analyzing data, and providing marketing analysis. The agents performing these limited functions on our behalf shall have access to our Users’ personal information as needed to perform their functions for us, but we do not permit them to use your personal information for any other purpose.

We also use your personal information for customer service, to provide you with information that you request, to customize your experience on the Site, and/or to contact you when necessary in connection with transactions entered into by you through the Site Offerings and Resources. We may use your personal information for internal business purposes, such as analyzing and managing our business. We may also combine the information we have gathered about you with information from other sources.

By registering with this Site, you agree that such act constitutes an inquiry and/or application for purposes of the Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule (16 CFR §310 et seq.), as amended from time to time (the “Rule”) and applicable state do-not-call regulations. As such, notwithstanding that your telephone number may be listed on the Federal Trade Commission’s Do-Not-Call List, and/or on applicable state do-not-call lists, we retain the right to contact you via telemarketing in accordance with the Rule and applicable state do-not-call regulations.

Where you provide “prior express consent” within the meaning of the Telephone Consumer Protection Act (47 USC § 227), and its implementing regulations adopted by the Federal Communications Commission (47 CFR § 64.1200), as amended from time-to-time (“TCPA“), you consent to receive phone calls from us, including artificial voice calls, pre-recorded messages and/or calls (including SMS text messages) delivered via automated technology; to the phone number(s) that you provided.

Please note that you are not required to provide this consent in order to obtain access to the Site Offerings, and your consent simply allows us to contact you via these means. Please be advised that by agreeing to this Privacy Policy, you are obligated to immediately inform us if and when the telephone number that you have previously provided to us changes. Without limiting the foregoing, if you: (a) have your telephone number reassigned to another person or entity; (b) give up your telephone number so that it is no longer used by you; (c) port your telephone number to a landline or vice versa; or (d) otherwise stop using that telephone number for any reason (collectively “Phone Number Change”), you agree that you shall promptly notify us of the Phone Number Change via e-mail.

We also reserve the right to release current or past User information (including Sensitive Information) in the event that we believe that the User is using, or has used, our products, services and/or Site: (i) in violation of the Terms and Conditions, this Privacy Policy, or any of our operating rules, policies, price schedules or other supplemental terms and conditions or documents that may be published by us from time to time; (ii) to commit unlawful acts; (iii) if such information is subpoenaed; provided however, that where permitted by applicable law, we shall provide you with e-mail notice, and opportunity to challenge the subpoena, prior to disclosure of any personal information pursuant to a subpoena; (iv) if we are sold, merge with a third party, are acquired or are the subject of bankruptcy proceedings; provided, however, that if we are involved in a bankruptcy proceeding, merger, acquisition or sale of all or a portion of our assets, you will be notified via e-mail and/or a prominent notice on the Site of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices that you may have regarding your personal information; and/or (v) when we deem it necessary or appropriate including, without limitation, sharing your e-mail address with other third parties for suppression purposes in compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended from time to time, and Federal Trade Commission implementing regulations. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, we reserve the right to share, sell, rent, lease and/or otherwise distribute any and all personal information with/to any third party for any and all uses permitted by this Privacy Policy and applicable law.

Credit and/or Debit Card Transactions

We may utilize third-party service providers to provide credit and debit card payment processing services.  If you choose to purchase Products, the credit or debit card information provided will be shared with our contracted third-party payment processing service provider(s).  We request that our third-party payment processing service provider(s) have privacy policies and practices in place that are consistent with this Privacy Policy. However, we cannot guarantee the privacy practices of our third-party payment processing service provider(s).

Non-Personal Information Collection and Use

Computer IP Addresses/Browser Type
We may collect certain non-personally identifiable information about you and your desktop computer when you visit many of the pages of the Site.  This non-personally identifiable information may include, without limitation, the type of browser that you use (e.g., Safari, Chrome, Internet Explorer), your IP address, the type of operating system that you use (e.g., Windows or iOS) and the domain name of your Internet Service Provider (e.g., Verizon, AT&T).  We may use the non-personally identifiable information that we collect to improve the design and content of the Site Offerings and/or to enable us to personalize your Internet experience on our Site.  We also may use this information in the aggregate to analyze usage of our Site Offerings.

Cookies
When a User visits this Site, we send one (1) or more cookies and/or gif files (collectively, “Cookies”) to assign an anonymous, unique identifier to the User’s computer and/or mobile device, as applicable.  A Cookie is a piece of data stored on your hard drive containing non-personally identifiable information about you.  Cookies have many benefits to enhance your experience on this Site, as applicable.  To find out more about Cookies, please visit: www.cookiecentral.com.  We use Cookies to improve the quality of the Site Offerings, including: storing User preferences and tracking Site usage (such as pages opened and length of stay at the Site, as applicable).

Most Internet browsers are initially set up to accept Cookies, but you can reset your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. To disable and reject certain Cookies, follow the instructions associated with your Internet browser.  Even in the case where a User rejects a Cookie, he or she may still use the Site Offerings; provided, however, that certain functions of the Site Offerings may be impaired or rendered inoperable if the use of Cookies is disabled.  We reserve the right to retain Cookie data indefinitely.

Behavioral Tracking
We and our third-party partners may use Cookies, pixels and other tracking technology (collectively, “Tracking Technology”) to analyze trends, administer the Site, track Users’ movements around the Site and to gather demographic information about our User base as a whole.  In addition, we may partner with a third-party to use Tracking Technology in connection with the display of advertising on our Site and to manage the serving of our advertising on other websites. Our third-party partners may use Tracking Technology to gather information about your activities on the Site and other websites in order to provide you with advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests.

If you wish to opt-out of having this information used for the purpose of serving you interest-based ads, you may opt-out by contacting our team by email.  In addition, Users may be able to disable some, but not all, of this tracking activity by utilizing the “Do Not Track” setting or similar options within most major Internet browsers.  Further, Users may be able to opt out of this form of tracking by utilizing the options made available by the Network Advertising Initiative or Digital Advertising Alliance.  Please note that opting out of this tracking activity does not altogether opt you out of being served advertising. Even where you opt out of this tracking activity, you will continue to receive generic ads.

Cross Device Tracking
We may track your use of the Site Offerings across various devices, including your personal computer and mobile device, in order to optimize and personalize your Site Offerings experience.  We may collect certain personal information across various devices.  If you would like to opt-out of having your use of the Site Offerings tracked across multiple devices, please e-mail us your request.  Please be advised that if you choose to opt-out of being tracked across multiple devices, you will likely be required to upload certain information multiple times and/or input your log-in information multiple times.

Aggregate Data
We reserve the right to transfer and/or sell aggregate or group data about Users for lawful purposes.  Aggregate or group data is data that describes the demographics, usage, and other characteristics of Users as a group, without disclosing personally identifiable information.

Interactive Services, Social Media Websites and Widgets

If you engage in any interaction with us, other Users, or any third-party, via the Interactive Services and/or by and through any Social Media sites, be aware that: (a) the personal information that you submit by and through such Interactive Services and/or Social Media sites can be read, collected and/or used by other Users of these websites/services (depending on your privacy settings associated with your accounts with the applicable Social Media sites), and could be used to send you unsolicited messages or otherwise to contact you without your consent or desire; and (b) when we respond to any interaction on Social Media sites, your account name/handle may be viewable by any and all members/Users of our social media accounts.  We are not responsible for the personal information that you choose to submit via Interactive Services and/or any Social Media sites.

In addition, this Site contains Social Media site widgets and buttons (“Widgets”), such as the Facebook® and Twitter® share buttons.  These Widgets may collect your IP address, as well as specific pages you visit on our Site, and may set a Cookie on your browser to enable the Widget to function properly.  The Widgets are owned and operated by the applicable Social Media site(s). The Social Media sites operate independently from us, and we are not responsible for such Social Media sites’ interfaces, privacy practices, or security practices.  

Your interactions with the Social Media sites and Widgets are governed by the privacy policies of the applicable Social Media sites.  We encourage you to review the privacy policies and settings of the Social Media sites and/or Widgets with which you interact, in order to help you understand those respective practices.  If you have questions about the security and privacy settings of any Social Media sites and/or Widgets, please refer to the applicable Social Media site’s privacy notices or policies.

Third-Party Websites

This Site may contain links to third-party owned and/or operated websites including, without limitation, Social Media Websites, the websites of third-party vendors, as well as the websites of other third parties.  We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.  In some cases, you may be able to make a purchase through one of these third-party websites.  In these instances, you may be required to provide certain information, such as a credit card number, to register or complete a transaction at such website.  These third-party websites have separate privacy and data collection practices and we have no responsibility or liability related to them.

Security of Your Personal Information  

We endeavor to safeguard and protect our Users’ personal information.  When Users make personal information available to us, such information is protected, both online and offline (to the extent that we actually maintain any personal information offline).  Where our registration/application process prompts Users to enter Sensitive Information (such as credit card information), and when we store and transmit such Sensitive Information, that information is encrypted with advanced TLS (Transport Layer Security).

Please be advised, however, that while we take every reasonable precaution available to protect your data, no storage facility, technology, software, security protocols or data transmission over the Internet or via wireless networks can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.  Computer hackers that circumvent our security measures may gain access to certain portions of your personal information, and technological bugs, errors and glitches may cause inadvertent disclosures of your personal information; provided, however, that any attempt to breach the security of the network, our servers, databases or other hardware or software may constitute a crime punishable by law.  For reasons mentioned, we cannot warrant that your personal information will be absolutely secure.  You understand and agree that any transmission of data at or through this Site, other Site Offerings or otherwise via the Internet or wireless networks, is solely at your own risk.

In compliance with applicable federal and state laws, we shall notify you, and any applicable regulatory agencies, in the event that we learn of an information security breach with respect to your personal information.  You will be notified via e-mail in the event of such a breach.  Please be advised that notice may be delayed in order to address the needs of law enforcement, determine the scope of network damage, and to engage in remedial measures.

Children’s Privacy 

Visitors under eighteen (18) years of age are not permitted to use and/or submit their personal information at this Site.  We do not knowingly solicit or collect information from visitors under eighteen (18) years of age.

Opt-Out/Unsubscribe

To opt-out of receiving e-mails and other forms of communication from us, you can: (a) follow the instructions included in the applicable e-mail message or other communication; or (b) e-mail us.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, we may continue to contact you for the purpose of communicating information relating to your request for Site Offerings, as well as to respond to any inquiry or request made by you.  To opt-out of receiving Site Offering-related and/or inquiry response-related messages from us™, you must cease requesting and/or utilizing the Site Offerings and/or cease submitting inquiries to us, as applicable.

Deleting, Modifying and Updating Your Information

At your request, we will: (a) inform you of your personal information that we have on file for you; (b) amend the personal information that we have on file for you; and/or (c) remove personal information that you have provided to us, or that we have otherwise collected.  You may do so by e-mailing us.  We ask individual Users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed, before processing such requests, and, to the extent permitted by applicable law, we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes).

Please be advised that deleting your personal information may terminate your access to certain of the Site Offerings.  If you wish to continue using the full complement of Site Offerings, you may not be able to delete all of the personal information that we have on file for you.

Please be further advised that, after you delete your personal information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems.

Transfer of Personal Information Internationally

If you are visiting the Site from a country other than the country in which our servers are located, your communications with us may result in the transfer of information across international boundaries. By visiting the Site and/or otherwise communicating electronically with us, you consent to such transfers.  Even if your jurisdiction does not have the same privacy laws as the jurisdiction where our servers are located, we will treat your information as subject to the protections described in this Privacy Policy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change or update this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a notice on the Site that we are changing our Privacy Policy.  If the manner in which we use personal information changes, we will notify Users by sending the modified policy to Users via e-mail and/or any other reasonable means acceptable under applicable state and federal law.  You will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in this different manner, and we will only use your information in this different manner where you opt-in to such use.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices in general, you may e-mail us at pointlineglobal@gmail.com.

Last Updated: September 5, 2021